race results

event: downieville classic 2002 xc

Date: Saturday, September 07, 2002

Location : Downieville, CA


Course 1

Women Expert (19-34)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Lauren Constantini 02:32:13.43
2 Amanda Butler 02:32:16.08
3 Sarah Kerlin 02:33:09.00
4 Melodie Metzger 02:36:37.82
5 Hillary Harrison 02:39:38.59
6 Amy Bowen 02:42:11.09
7 Amanda Lackey 02:44:42.44
8 Lori Janney 02:47:18.54
9 Erika Lovejoy 02:48:56.25
10 Linda Eckhart 03:00:23.35

Women Expert (35-44)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Debora Eckman 03:02:15.97
2 Alexandria Fabbro 03:16:58.56

Women Pro (all ages)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Jamie Whitmore 02:16:42.86
2 Hillary Diehl 02:36:53.37
3 Stella Carey 02:47:44.17

Men Expert (12-18)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Matt Goebel 02:17:14.84
2 Evan Anderson 02:21:23.27
3 Patrick Sahs 02:22:05.20
4 Chris Griffo 02:30:35.04
5 Todd Norwood 02:32:35.42
6 Sean Francis 02:32:50.12
7 Brian Hendrickson 02:37:08.48

Men Expert (19-34)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Eric Rasmussen 02:03:02.59
2 Jonathan Baker 02:05:07.76
3 Dave Locke 02:08:07.12
4 John Ardell 02:08:37.41
5 Nat Pellman 02:09:14.74
6 Rick Cotter 02:09:50.74
7 John Denson 02:10:26.88
8 Emile Mulholland 02:10:39.15
9 Josh Premo 02:11:46.38
10 Scott Vaughan 02:12:46.21
11 Tino Reichel 02:14:40.36
12 Daryn Kratz 02:14:43.92
13 Mario Gallardo 02:16:15.75
14 Osvaldo Olmos 02:16:46.92
15 Michael Campbell 02:17:20.97
16 Michael Cordova 02:17:54.54
17 Christiaan Bourdrez 02:18:05.68
18 Todd Diehl 02:18:23.85
19 Aaron Kereluk 02:18:34.63
20 Bob Makofsky 02:19:16.77
21 Mike Monticello 02:19:34.93
22 Tim Cannard 02:19:51.55
23 Jim Pearson 02:22:11.04
24 Dylan Clapp 02:23:18.70
25 Erich Weindenkeller 02:23:38.42
26 Nathan Roberts 02:24:11.18
27 Karl Neilsen 02:27:49.00
28 Ron Castia 02:27:49.92
29 Aaron Baker 02:30:24.83
30 Daniel Adams 02:32:30.49
31 Bjoern Reichelt 02:35:48.41
32 Nathan Garrett 02:36:02.22
33 Michael Lucaccini 02:36:29.66
34 Etan Solarz 02:39:00.52
35 Adam Preuss 02:39:28.83
36 Larry Banuelos 02:45:37.32
37 Kraig Crozier 02:47:19.39
38 Roman Dirscherl 02:54:20.61
39 Andy May 02:54:50.96
40 Greg Dixon 02:56:15.38
Jordi Cortez DNF
Jeff Schalk DNF
Jason Matthies DNF
Brian Wasson DNF
Eric Nitschke DNF
Dylan Gradhandt DNF

Men Expert (35-44)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Scott Fifield 02:03:31.86
2 Brian Wilson 02:04:26.34
3 Sean Kelsey 02:06:23.79
4 John Cavanaugh 02:11:11.50
5 Dan Reynolds 02:14:11.22
6 Ron Driller 02:15:18.34
7 Kelley Jones 02:17:22.01
8 Jeff Rapetti 02:17:50.38
9 Shane Franco 02:17:53.06
10 Roger Burns 02:19:09.89
11 Eric Betz 02:19:15.73
12 Krage Olrich 02:20:32.38
13 Dave Gane 02:21:13.47
14 David Anderson 02:22:02.25
15 Chris Urban 02:22:04.08
16 Eric Hare 02:25:19.01
17 C Scott Rossi 02:31:03.34
18 Hans Kellner 02:31:15.47
19 Brad Sahs 02:32:45.76
20 James Delgrosso 02:34:11.55
21 Edward Snchez 02:38:28.89
22 Brian Teed 02:38:49.12
23 David Emery 02:39:13.90
24 David Bright 02:40:32.12
25 Bob Wagner 02:49:05.41
26 Dana LaMastra 02:54:27.77
27 Kenny Cleveland 03:00:14.00
28 Mark Burke 03:01:17.45
29 Larry Hibbard 03:09:28.55
30 Larry Everett 03:11:05.21
31 Jim Wire 03:21:05.11
32 Chris Kelly 04:00:15.80

Men Expert (45+)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 John Barmettler 02:19:11.69
2 Scott Taggart 02:19:39.76
3 Jim Backhus 02:26:45.06
4 Jason Tandeta 02:37:30.03
5 Randy Floyd 02:42:36.91
6 Jim Taylor 02:42:58.56
7 Matt Barr 02:43:15.17
8 Robert Karadanis 02:55:31.58
9 David Lighthall 03:05:54.11
10 Dave O'rozco 03:21:44.83
Robert Bardwill DNF

Men Pro (all)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Jason Moeschler 01:55:24.24
2 Andy Jacques-Maynes 01:59:38.37
3 Duncan Meyers 02:01:51.86
4 Stosh Bankston 02:02:02.14
5 Devon Vigus 02:02:30.30
6 Jim Moser 02:05:50.41
7 Tom Skiles 02:06:02.22
8 Jonathan Owens 02:06:56.59
9 Sven Sturm 02:07:27.16
10 Mike Telega 02:08:33.04
11 Anastasio Flores Jr 02:09:00.70
12 Jonathan Meyers 02:09:14.93
13 Paul Janney 02:11:20.63
14 Tim Olsen 02:47:08.81
15 Aren Timmel 02:47:09.59
16 Shane Bresnyan 02:47:13.13
17 Steve Reaney 02:47:36.46
Niel Shirley DNF

Clydesdale (all)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Russ Carmick 02:31:22.62
2 Reed Maxwell 02:34:17.86
3 Chris Carroll 02:43:25.26
4 Charlie Higgins 02:43:35.84
5 John Baker 02:45:05.31
6 Paul Moorabito 02:45:57.43
7 Frank Lux 02:47:37.45
8 Tom Fernwood 02:47:53.23
9 Paul Coleman 02:49:22.52
10 Andrew Payne 02:54:23.76
11 Thomas Wood 02:54:24.44
12 Jeff Leonard 02:54:47.92
13 Dave Smith 03:00:29.79
14 Tim Oldham 03:01:17.89
15 Gary Wysocky 03:05:18.76
16 Ron Dussault 03:06:54.15
17 Andrew Oswald 03:07:54.88
18 Jeff Irwin 03:08:52.59
19 Curt Wilhelm 03:17:11.00
20 Travis Haft 03:17:35.72
21 Jake Schell 03:19:17.14
22 Erik Lind 03:21:35.17
23 Jens Andersen 03:23:01.93
24 Lars Dechau 03:25:21.71
25 Todd Porteous 03:26:56.03
26 Brad Bargmann 03:27:13.31
27 Damon Prewitt 03:27:34.23
28 Raymond Blanchard 03:27:36.71
29 Jeff Butterfield 03:27:52.44
30 Mike Wise 03:29:11.02
31 Jim Karl 03:32:03.70
32 Mark Weisbecker 03:35:08.83
33 C Carleson 03:36:19.29
34 Lau Ackerman 03:37:43.28
35 Jonathan Mitchell 03:41:11.69
36 Prentiss Douglass 04:11:36.23
37 Lynn Lamark 04:48:45.08
38 Chris LaFontaine 04:51:24.77
Jada Beyer DNF
Greg Marron DNF
Rick Hathaway DNF
Thomas Ingram DNF
Martin Scheel DNF
Mark Ripley DNF
Johan Smit DNF

Single Speed (all)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Anthony Anderson 02:10:19.16
2 Yuri Hauswald 02:11:55.09
3 Chuck Ross 02:12:09.19
4 Glenn Fant 02:12:59.45
5 Den Satake 02:17:03.25
6 Bill Surges 02:19:19.48
7 Pat West 02:20:35.88
8 Gregory Long 02:21:00.06
9 Bill Durkee 02:22:03.08
10 Ryan Rickard 02:24:38.25
11 Troy Taylor 02:25:14.86
12 Metal Mike Haire 02:27:27.30
13 Mark Ernst 02:31:51.37
14 Ron Bolds 02:36:35.88
15 Chris Payne 02:38:47.79
16 Eric Tippit 02:43:41.23
17 Keith White 02:44:13.48
18 Jeff Hane 02:48:34.74
19 Lee Heckman 02:48:35.57
20 Raymond Storm 02:49:16.98
21 James Puckett 02:50:02.38
22 Christopher Larsen 02:50:18.01
23 Phil Fifer 02:50:18.70
24 Jim Blankenship 02:51:54.15
25 Kevin Quine 02:52:06.02
26 Andrew Scott 02:58:03.58
27 Tim Gott 03:07:24.75
28 Derek Lindsey 03:08:49.51
29 Bill Whalen 03:16:16.44
30 Jean-Pierre Lee 03:17:45.99
31 David Townsend 03:26:44.03
32 Jill Andelman 03:30:47.21
33 Robert Schmidlen 03:39:31.18

Tandem (all)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Josh/Brian Kissner/Lucido 02:20:14.19
2 Sean & Mary Allan 02:42:06.30
3 Nat & Rachel Lopes 03:18:45.96
4 Robbins Peek 05:29:49.32

Women Sport (19-34)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Jessica Conner 02:52:43.30
2 Lauren Rache Broder 02:54:30.47
3 Ann Cigan 02:55:20.10
4 Laurie Jaquea 02:56:00.94
5 Kristen Watanabe 03:00:16.81
6 Jennifer Knochel 03:01:37.14
7 Stephanie Rogers 03:06:17.79
8 Kim Lulu 03:14:24.93
9 Meghan Lebaudour 03:14:29.34
10 Harmony Helton 03:20:29.13
11 Nicole Menvielle 03:29:02.66
12 Jennifer Jozwiak 03:56:17.73
Carin Cain DNF
Brit Jessen DNF

Women Sport (35-44)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Jill Eaglin 02:59:22.87
2 Sue Hughes 03:00:13.07
3 Kathleen Meyer 03:01:42.21
4 Ivy Lui 03:21:09.18
5 Llyn Hunter 03:30:08.14
6 Nancy McMillen 03:57:22.43
7 Laura Brown 03:58:15.41
Marlis Marlot-Sender DNF
Debbie Azevedo DNF

Men Sport (12-18)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Bryan Alders 02:32:26.39
2 Luke Brechwald 02:37:03.94
3 Wayne Smith 02:42:16.33
4 Jeff Young 02:48:03.86
5 Chris Spencer 02:49:52.60
6 Adam Aguilar 03:10:34.83

Men Sport (19-34)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Jonathan Terry 02:12:55.35
2 Taylor Mirich 02:19:53.77
3 John Pattullo 02:20:14.06
4 Jamie Goldstein 02:22:18.62
5 Courtney Cardenas 02:23:49.97
6 Gabe Palacio 02:24:23.32
7 John Street 02:25:03.33
8 Richard Sorensen 02:25:32.88
9 Carl Hilker 02:26:34.73
10 Josh Jaquot 02:27:41.10
11 Nigel Hill 02:27:47.60
12 Noah Temple 02:28:31.80
13 Shawn Strickland 02:28:33.07
14 Tor Brown 02:29:05.56
15 Richard Soriano 02:29:13.47
16 Sean Buehler 02:29:14.26
17 Loren Thomas 02:31:20.46
18 Spencer Compton 02:31:24.67
19 Chris Schukze 02:32:17.44
20 Brian Fewster 02:32:20.87
21 John Hillstrom 02:32:22.04
22 Angelo Calub 02:32:50.38
23 Jefferson Hartman 02:32:51.27
24 Adam Fuchs 02:33:01.17
25 Aron Bonar 02:33:14.16
26 Alex MacSwain 02:34:12.59
27 James Lipe 02:34:25.07
28 Mike Jaquez 02:35:59.55
29 Maxence Nachury 02:36:32.76
30 Don Morehouse 02:36:49.68
31 Brian Garcia 02:37:14.60
32 Matt Wallace 02:37:18.45
33 David Bryant 02:37:21.42
34 David Nader 02:37:35.94
35 Colin Hughes 02:37:38.26
36 Matthias Loeser 02:38:05.13
37 Michael Kaufman 02:38:29.92
38 Damian Gonzalez 02:38:57.36
39 David Haligan 02:39:21.05
40 Joel Ramirez 02:39:22.04
41 Dylan Johns 02:39:58.66
42 Robert Wood 02:41:22.68
43 Warren Scott 02:41:25.71
44 Luke Zanni 02:41:34.42
45 Sean McLaughlin 02:42:32.07
46 Bob Saffell 02:46:00.70
47 Dave McCrimson 02:46:08.09
48 Charles Schaefer 02:46:42.75
49 Peter Sterlacci 02:48:06.49
50 Bradley Foster 02:49:22.21
51 Lloyd Ranolo 02:49:23.06
52 Alex Earle 02:49:58.46
53 Jeff Draeger 02:50:07.03
54 Chris Welch 02:50:18.71
55 Thor Larsen 02:52:26.88
56 Andrew Yee 02:53:50.96
57 Paul Wassem 02:54:12.28
58 Jason Broughton 02:56:29.26
59 Tim Reidy 02:56:53.82
60 David Dixon 02:58:28.50
61 Joe Minton 02:58:43.70
62 Andreas Dressler 02:59:23.51
63 Lars Thomsen 03:02:42.87
64 Ephraim Schwartz 03:02:51.88
65 Brian Martinez 03:03:05.28
66 Joseph Gocong 03:06:16.55
67 Kevin Bryne 03:08:22.63
68 John Hayes 03:10:22.12
69 Russel Sammon 03:11:28.05
70 David McQuire 03:11:57.34
71 Dan Stratmeyer 03:21:16.31
72 Loren Peabody 03:24:24.78
73 Troy Wicker 03:24:30.14
74 Charles Creighton 03:24:54.36
75 Dennis Fought 03:27:14.95
76 David Belden 03:29:54.58
77 Adam Sullens 03:34:14.62
78 Hugh Carspecken 03:39:50.64
79 Tyler Wertenbruch 03:46:48.66
80 Joseph Cordova 03:58:52.23
81 Marcus Gosling 04:01:57.45
Gunnar Tande DNF
Brandon Nord DNF
John Ferris DNF
Lost Racer DNF
Dan Gustafson DNF
Roman Nelson DNF
Chris Spilly DNF
Jeff Hutchins DNF
Brono Faure DNF

Men Sport (35-44)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Roger Williams 02:18:20.43
2 Jim Keheller 02:24:24.16
3 Lance Barbre 02:27:23.19
4 Berkeley White 02:27:38.64
5 Zachary Beekler 02:27:49.14
6 Jay Coffin 02:27:55.09
7 David Thompson 02:29:12.55
8 Bob Indig 02:29:53.08
9 Michael Warner 02:30:59.41
10 Stephen Thompson 02:32:23.01
11 Kevin Able 02:36:51.99
12 Neil Crowley 02:38:04.11
13 Joe Fabris 02:38:52.57
14 Peter Rissler 02:39:32.89
15 Paule Bates 02:41:48.41
16 Dennis Belisle 02:42:10.53
17 Erik Murret 02:44:07.98
18 Adam Linder 02:44:17.62
19 Vincent Frederico 02:44:18.35
20 Brad Williamson 02:44:25.51
21 Bryce Parks 02:45:13.10
22 Dan Deffner 02:45:31.10
23 Alan Tennery 02:45:58.09
24 Robert Baxter 02:48:10.54
25 Andrew Dieden 02:50:05.59
26 Eric Risley 02:50:19.99
27 Ramon Nacion 02:50:20.88
28 Brenton Hamilton 02:51:32.83
29 John Cremin 02:51:34.29
30 Adam Abildgaard 02:52:05.80
31 Jim Cairnes 02:53:18.65
32 Tyler Tremble 02:54:48.10
33 Rick Kalb 02:56:15.79
34 Randall Baker 02:57:20.22
35 Benoit Dubuisson 02:58:10.38
36 Eric Schaefer 02:58:14.64
37 Jeff Griffo 02:59:58.17
38 Dion Giiblin 02:59:59.05
39 Ronald VanHoosear 03:00:18.07
40 Jim Boyd 03:01:17.65
41 Michael Beltzer 03:02:18.56
42 Lars Felloverbars 03:02:34.66
43 Gray Williams 03:02:36.49
44 Kurt Hamlin 03:03:01.77
45 James Winne Jr 03:03:27.08
46 Christopher Michalishi 03:05:14.53
47 Devin Bank 03:05:42.25
48 Thierry Jaouen 03:05:52.70
49 Ian Jensen 03:05:56.70
50 Bruce MacGregor 03:07:37.05
51 Milan Vukovich 03:13:40.19
52 Chris Davies 03:15:16.10
53 Sean Henning 03:16:08.97
54 Bobby Goulart 03:16:10.11
55 Vincent Ruth 03:17:09.76
56 Ron Plowman 03:17:36.21
57 Craig Falchi 03:21:41.98
58 Craig Schroeder 03:35:22.73
59 Michael Smith 03:36:09.64
60 John Negley 03:39:03.30
61 Bob Simon 03:44:13.37
62 Pete Hough 03:45:15.61
63 Gene Campbell 03:49:02.47
64 Brian jensen 03:56:34.26
65 Mark Daimond 03:59:51.35
66 Nhan Nguyen 04:18:02.90
67 Terry Boyer 04:44:18.19
68 John Mush 05:01:47.21
Bruce Armstrong DNF
Joseph Kowalsky DNF
Matt Anacker DNF
Paul Whiting DNF
Roger Royse DNF
Jonah Houston DNF
Reed Jackson DNF
John Sevic DNF
Todd Hesse DNF
Mark Kurashige DNF
Mark Johnson DNF
David Wilkie DNF

Men Sport (45+)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Dick Peterson 02:29:04.32
2 Bill Lobsitz 02:35:22.10
3 Cliff Davis 02:37:25.78
4 David Arnstein 02:39:02.03
5 Jim Stafford 02:42:12.29
6 John Munoz 02:46:42.35
7 Chris Stapleton 02:46:43.37
8 Don Conley 02:52:06.41
9 George Cruz 02:52:52.98
10 Sam Mosier 02:53:09.40
11 Roger Allen 02:53:10.50
12 Roberto Amador 02:58:04.01
13 Mark Marrama 03:02:04.51
14 Sam Jones 03:02:25.87
15 Gary Bojorquez 03:02:30.08
16 Dwight Gos 03:11:28.89
17 Don Reimer 03:16:16.54
18 Kenneth Jefferey 03:16:51.24
19 Mark Johnson- 03:23:50.50
20 Owen Mulholland 03:34:18.36
21 Russell Hands 03:34:31.86
22 Mark Chirco 03:35:07.85

Women 45+ (all)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Adi Miro 03:37:09.73
Florence Buchenroth DNF

Women Beginner (19-34)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Jen Bolcoa 03:14:57.66
2 Joi Selby 03:17:35.49
3 Carolyn Nisbet 03:20:56.13
4 Lizzy Barker 03:22:02.60
5 Melissa Merkle 03:22:18.00
6 Ryan Hostetter 03:22:47.57
7 Jennifer Impey 03:26:19.86
8 Michelle Goldrup 03:36:49.46
9 Carol McWhirr 03:49:49.51
10 Heather Kratt 03:55:37.20
11 Trista Schulze 03:59:57.79
12 Deonne Zytko 04:44:51.53
Annette Ostling DNF

Women Beginner (35-44)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Bolton Lance 02:49:28.67
2 Nancy Pfeiffer 03:39:29.90
3 Brown Julie 03:46:58.06
4 Jackeline Pereira 03:53:51.11
5 Lynne MacKenzie 04:04:54.58

Men Beginner (12-18)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Russel Brown 02:52:33.74
2 Philip Griffo 02:55:16.09
3 Sean Wood 02:55:17.38
4 Isaiah Dusseljee 03:08:25.86
5 Kevin Russo 03:38:01.47
6 Scott Willard 04:39:38.66
7 Evan Ames 04:56:48.77

Men Beginner (19-34)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Joel Smith 02:37:11.51
2 Geoffrey Clauss 02:38:15.88
3 Brian Sevall 02:38:17.43
4 Aaron Francis 02:42:26.59
5 Kevin Gnusti 02:44:29.87
6 Douglas Simon 02:46:22.20
7 Jarvis Opp 02:48:07.83
8 Corey Henderson 02:48:23.25
9 Chris Greene 02:49:13.21
10 Seth Taylor 02:49:33.72
11 Ethan Lewis 02:50:50.11
12 Steve Ferguson 02:51:33.77
13 Rocky Arroyo 02:52:06.83
14 Mike Singelton 02:55:19.43
15 Chris Down 02:55:22.75
16 Nicholas Tigli 02:57:17.58
17 Randy Anderson 02:58:19.97
18 Daryl Elvander 02:58:38.30
19 Adam Mace 02:59:18.35
20 James Mocci 02:59:29.74
21 Eiji Yamamoto 02:59:30.94
22 Michael Rappa 02:59:44.58
23 Armando Valencia 03:00:48.93
24 Samson Granat 03:01:37.62
25 Jason Rosson 03:01:37.97
26 Dana Carpenter 03:04:41.62
27 Ruben Santana 03:04:49.57
28 David Dutton 03:05:27.32
29 Braden Bahr 03:06:29.68
30 Ed Bergeron 03:07:37.19
31 Abani Heller 03:09:57.53
32 David Heinemann 03:11:22.79
33 Tom Dixon 03:11:55.51
34 Brett Matthews 03:12:24.65
35 Paul Suto 03:20:48.27
36 Bryan Thelen 03:20:49.64
37 Sean Miles 03:21:59.70
38 Ron Fulmer 03:23:19.18
39 Craig Jardot 03:26:18.50
40 Mariska Vodegel 03:31:13.14
41 George E. Ayoob 03:34:12.25
42 Chris Yung 03:38:16.45
43 Ian MacKenzie 03:39:14.92
44 Aaron Faibish 03:42:00.09
45 Michael Gemmill 03:43:36.29
46 Bran White 03:49:33.38
47 Andrew Bryant 03:49:55.93
48 george Martinez 03:50:51.07
49 Takashi Shepherd 03:51:24.49
50 Matthew Hindman 03:55:18.03
51 John Raffa 03:59:50.05
52 James Trujillo 04:04:52.10
53 Karl Young 04:27:59.50
54 Daniel Whitney 04:41:57.04
55 Jeffrey Dorso 04:41:59.21
Johannes Van Overbeek DNF
tim Guffin DNF
Morgan Gerhart DNF
David Garza DNF
Don Siegel DNF
Eli Milchman DNF

Men Beginner (35-44)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Paul Reaser 02:39:21.79
2 Ron Hansen 02:40:07.37
3 Carl Guettler 02:49:32.50
4 Karl Schwarz 02:50:46.93
5 David Taylor 02:51:24.02
6 Fenardy Siauw 02:51:34.71
7 Robert Martinez 02:52:22.92
8 Kevin Taber 02:52:39.17
9 David Clark 02:57:29.16
10 Jay Ambrose 03:00:10.02
11 Christopher Starbird 03:00:10.71
12 Paul Ellison 03:02:02.48
13 Mathew Poole 03:02:25.59
14 Edward Cru 03:04:55.58
15 Marek Ryniejski 03:06:56.18
16 Rob Stout 03:06:59.18
17 Perry Bertsch 03:08:40.68
18 Reynolds Carroll 03:08:41.38
19 John Kroeckel 03:09:03.47
20 Curtis Colaw 03:10:10.88
21 Todd Meyers 03:10:21.49
22 Kurt Kreutzer 03:11:26.13
23 Thomas McCarty 03:13:46.23
24 Peter Tipshus 03:16:20.06
25 Nate Donovan 03:17:49.55
26 Doug Johnson 03:18:27.17
27 Scott Madden 03:22:55.66
28 John Schulte 03:26:05.71
29 Kelly Wee 03:27:41.78
30 Davis Iriguchi 03:27:50.44
31 Karl Vavrek 03:29:00.99
32 Jack Vinsant 03:30:40.42
33 Dave Moeller 03:34:52.74
34 David Brown 03:35:22.23
35 Kevin Marr 03:36:54.91
36 Scott Clifton 03:38:04.53
37 John Fields 03:40:43.71
38 Grafton Rochester 03:40:55.75
39 Pete Johnson 03:47:04.68
40 Jeff Heston 03:47:29.37
41 Levi Javier 03:48:19.06
42 Tim Graf 03:50:39.68
43 Greg Falss 03:53:01.42
44 Darrel James 03:58:19.56
45 Phil Murray 04:02:49.61
46 Greg Carter 04:09:01.20
47 Ernest Castro 04:35:18.73
48 Louis Ehlinger 04:41:16.53
49 John Ames 05:00:30.61
Clark Foy DNF
Eric Sohl DNF
Charles Yowell DNF

Men Beginner (45+)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Kent Classen 02:41:40.20
2 Paul Zarubin 02:49:34.44
3 Peter Luptovic 03:07:04.63
4 Randy Gaeta 03:09:23.40
5 Eddy Justice 03:10:07.76
6 Dono Williams 03:10:37.74
7 Steve Meachum 03:12:05.76
8 Al Davies 03:14:38.41
9 Eric Little 03:21:48.22
10 Chris Dietel 03:26:17.61
11 Gene Goodyear 03:31:39.34
12 Ronald Deleo 03:33:07.39
13 Rod Lankford 03:36:59.29
14 Daryl Breuninger 03:37:00.35
15 James Hindman 03:41:21.07
16 Robert Berry 03:43:56.92
17 David Main 03:54:49.94
18 Paul LeCheminant 03:55:15.85
19 Andy Smith 03:58:56.58
20 Jerry Shadwick 04:02:51.28
21 Lance Molinari 04:06:11.69
22 Michael McVay 04:11:47.43
23 Butch Brierty 04:18:44.07
24 Wayne McMahon 04:23:17.60
25 Bob Horne 06:19:59.82
Robert Gaustad DNF
Tony Arnold DNF
Bob Larive DNF

Race Results by Race Wizard© Software